Access more. Register Today!
 
Sign In
 
 
 
 

Product Spotlight

 
available from Designed Security, Inc.
ES831 bi-directional optical turnstiles with hands-free barrier arms enhance the security of access control systems. The ES831 provides a visual as well as a psychological barrier while communicating to pedestrians that authorization is required to gain access to a facility or area. Where...
available from Kouba & Associates Inc.
Kouba Systems Local Door Alarms provide flexible door alarm monitoring. Several field selectable operating modes allow system integrators to utilize a single type of door alarm to handle a large variety of alarm applications, including Local Warning Alarms, Door Held Alarms, and Forced Door Alarms....
available from Primus Cable
SC-ST Fiber Patch Cord Cable Jumper, Multimode 50/125 10GB OM3, 5 Meter SC-ST, PC, Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, Multi Mode. 50/125 Micron 10GIG Fiber OM3, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR Rated), Aqua Jacket, 05 Meter, Specifically Designed for High Speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. Our extensive range of...

Top Companies

Designed Security, Inc. (DSI) provides a full range of access management products: optical turnstiles and mechanical turnstiles, entry control, door alarms and tailgate detection systems. DSI is a part of some of the world’s busiest buildings. We are a leader in providing customized security products to fit building aesthetics while meeting...
Since 1995, Kouba Systems has responded to the need for new and improved functions and operations of electronic security and access control devices.
Primus Cable is your online source for end-to-end data networking, alarm, security and access control cabling solutions. Visit our website or call and you'll see we carry everything you need to get the job done...